2017 Member List

First name Last name Organization Phone City State Website
Karen Alcock Classic Tents & Events 770-449-1010 Norcross GA www.classic-tents.com
Wally Allen Pigeon Forge Office of Special Events 865-429-7395 Pigeon Forge TN
Scott Andrews City of Sugar Hill 770-945-6716 Sugar Hill GA www.cityofsugarhill.com/downtown-specialevents
Brooke Anglin JRM Management 770-423-1330 Kennwsaw GA
Paula Atkins Oak Grove Tourism & Convention Commission 270-439-5675 Oak Grove KY
Charlene Tipton Baker Birthplace of Country Music Bristol TN
Lori Barnes Visit Clarksville Clarksville TN
Brandon Barnes Pigeon Forge Office of Special Events 865-429-7350 Pigeon Forge TN
Marlene Basham Valley Fest 423-949-7608 Dunlap TN www.valleyfestonline.com
Jeanne Beasley National Banana Pudding Festival 615-491-6658 Centerville TN www.bananapuddingfest.org
Bari Beasley Heritage Foundation of Franklin & Williamson Co 615-591-8500 Franklin TN
Julie Beck North Carolina Pickle Festival 919-658-3113 Mount Olive NC www.ncpicklefest.org
David Belote Tennessee Soybean Festival 731-588-1263 Martin TN www.tnsoybeanfestival.org
Mary Beth Bender City of Norcross 678-421-2000 Norcross GA www.norcrossga.net
Christina Berkshire Greater Augusta Arts Council 706-826-4702 Augusta GA
James D. Bigley Recreation & Tourism Mgmt Program 912-478-5601 Statesboro GA
John Blackburn National Banana Pudding Festival 931-994-9148 Centerville TN www.bananapuddingfest.org
Pax Bobrow Greater Augusta Arts Council 706-826-4702 Augusta GA www.augustaarts.com
David Boggs Barbecue on the River, Inc. 270-534-5951 Paducah KY
Bob Bohn National Banana Pudding Festival 6159481518 Centerville TN
Mary Nita Bondurant Discovery Park of America 731-885-7226 Union City TN www.discoveryparkofamerica.com
Laura Bowers Boone Hall Plantation 843-884-4371 Mt Pleasant SC www.boonehallplantation.com
Lana Bowes Pigeon Forge Office of Special Events 865-429-7350 Pigeon Forge TN
Joyce Boyd National Banana Pudding Festival 6159481518 Centerville TN
Kyndra Brewer City of Knoxville, Office of Special Events 865-215-2955 Knoxville TN
Cindy Brown Heritage Foundation of Franklin & Williamson Co. 615-591-8500 x17 Franklin TN www.historicfranklin.com
Joy Brown Morehead Tourism Commission 606-780-4342 Morehead KY www.moreheadtourism.com
Varessa Butts City of Sugar Hill Sugar Hill GA
Megan Carnell City of Sugar Hill 770-945-6716 Sugar Hill GA www.cityofsugarhill.com/downtown-specialevents
Claire Carter Blount Partnership Maryville TN
Steve Chandler Chandlerthinks 615-498-8313 Franklin TN www.chandlerthinks.com
Madison Chucci City of Duluth 678-475-3512 Duluth GA www.duluthga.net
Tommy Clack Walk of Heroes/Veterans War Memorial 404-401-7142 Conyers GA www.walkofheroes.org/contact-us
Sonia Clark Hatchie Fall Fest 731-779-9092 Brownsville TN www.hatchiefallfest.com
Erin Colie Atlanta Sport and Social Club 678-866-3577 Atlanta GA www.playintheatl.com
Uta Colwell National Banana Pudding Festival 615-948-1518 Centerville TN
Anthony Courter Remembering WWII 931.589.5400 Linden TN www.rememberingwwii.com
John Craig Bo Phillips Company 770-939-6115 Tucker GA www.bophillips.com
Brian Crews SRO Productions / Crewser Entertainment 336-504-4144 Nashville TN www.GoSRO.com
Darren Crosby Action Specialty Carts 770-888-0892 Alpharetta GA www.ascarts.com
Traci Cunningham Oak Grove Tourism and Convention Commission 270-439-5675 Oak Grove KY www.visitoakgroveky.com
Brett Davis Birthplace of Country Music 423-573-4898 Bristol VA www.bristolrhythm.com
Robbie Davis City of Greer 864-969-7004 Greer Sc www.cityofgreer.org
Kim Davis Birthplace of Country Music Bristol TN
Carolyn Denton Fayetteville/Lincoln Co. Chamber of Commerce 931-433-1234 Fayetteville TN www.fayettevillelincolncountychamber.com
Michael DiLonardo Atlanta Beer Festivals 404-931-6453 Atlanta GA www.atlantabeerfestivals.com
Amy Doherty City of Suwanee 770-945-8996 Suwanee GA www.suwanee.com
Scott Donahue East Coast Pyrotechnics, Inc 800-238-5114 Catawba SC www.eastcoastpyro.com
Jim Downs Gatlinburg Convention & Visitors Bureau 865-436-1127 Gatlinburg TN www.gatlinburg.com
Randall Dunn Global Production Services 404-720-5655 Atlanta GA
Brenda Durant Greater Augusta Arts Council 706-826-4702 Augusta GA www.augustaarts.com
Steven Eisenstein Classic Tents & Events 770-449-1010 Norcross GA
Jim Fischer All American Lumberjack Show 612-961-2246 Stillwater MN www.lumberjackshows.net
Lucy Fleming Kingsport Fun Fest 423-392-8809 Kingsport TN www.funfest.net
Cindy Flynn Splash Festivals, Inc. 678-427-6450 Norcross GA www.splashfestivals.com
Judith Foltz City of Knoxville Office of Special Events Knoxville TN
Camile Fox Classic Tents & Events 770-449-1010 Norcross GA
Elaine Frank City of Knoxville Office of Special Events Knoxville TN
Rob Frazer Premier Events 404-580-1406 Atlanta GA www.premiereventslive.com
Greg Fuson Chandler Thinks 615-714-9797 Franklin TN www.chandlerthinnks.com
Paul Gibson Atlanta Pride Committee 404-382-7588 Atlanta GA www.atlantapride.org
Ashley Gilliam Morehead Tourism Commission 606-780-4342 Morehead KY www.moreheadtourism.com
Lynn Golden Milky Way Farm 931-808-2281 Pulaski TN http://www.milkywayfarm.org
Paige Green Georgia Apple Festival 706-635-7400 East Ellijay GA www.gilmerchamber.com
Rebecca Guthrie Jee Biz, LLC 404-387-6296 Dunwoody GA www.jeebiz.com
Paul Haas Water Wars 828-297-5155 Sugar Grove NC
Beccy Hamm Rose Center 423.581.4330 Morristown TN www.rosecenter.org
Lisa Hammer Sneads Ferry Shrimp Festival 910-327-3335 Sneads Ferry NC   
Bill Hardman Southeast Tourism Society Atlanta GA
Theresa Harrington Clarksville-Montgomery Co. CVB 931-245-4343 Clarksville TN www.riversandspires.com
Mandy Harrison Blessing of the Fleet - McIntosh Chamber 912-437-6684 Darien GA www.blessingofthefleet.com
Butch Helton Pigeon Forge Office of Special Events 865-429-7350 Pigeon Forge TN www.mypigeonforge.com
Wayne Herman Duluth Fall Festival Duluth GA
Jody Herrin City of Lawrenceville 678-407-6598 Lawrenceville GA www.lawrencevillega.org
Rebecca Hill Georgia International Horse Park 770-860-4190 Conyers GA www.georgiahorsepark.com
Brian Hill Atlanta Dogwood Festival 404-226-6090 Atlanta GA www.dogwood.org
Sandra Homes Wilson Visitors Center 252-243-8440 Wilson NC www.wilson-nc.com
Ann Huff City of Madison GA 706-342-1251 Madison GA www.madisonga.com
Dave Huffman Peachtree Corners Festival, Inc. 770-367-3127 Norcross GA www.peachtreecornersfestival.org
Crystal Huntzinger Duluth Fall Festival 770-549-3998 Duluth GA www.duluthfallfestival.org
Erin Jaggers Maury County Visitors Bureau Columbia TN
Katie Jarvis Discovery Park of America 731-885-5488 Union City TN www.discoveryparkofamerica.com
Jonathan Jenkins Fun-Fare 770-425-3033 Kennesaw GA www.fun-fare.com
Peter Jezerinac JRM Management Kennesaw GA
Luke Johnson Discovery Park of America 7318855455 Union City TN
David Johnson David Johnson Productions, LLC 256-810-3030 Sheffield AL www.DJPEvents.com
Michael Jones City of Norcross Norcross GA
Billy Jones Duluth Fall Festival Duluth GA
Lauren Jones Discovery Park of America 731-885-5455 Union City TN
Kelly Kelkenberg Duluth Fall Festival Duluth GA
Rick Kern MixIt Marketing 404-243-5051 Decatur GA www.mixitmarketing.com
Mary Killingsworth Pyrotecnico 800-854-4705 Pelion SC
Niki Kinkade Great American Brass Band Festival 859-319-8426 Danville KY www.gabbf.org
William Kirk Global Production Services 404-456-3452 Atlanta GA
Karyl Kirkland Visit Clarksville Clarksville TN
Donna Klempnow Rutherford County Chamber 615-278-2327 Murfreesboro TN www.readysetrutherford.com
Nancy Kring Rowan Jekyll Island Authority 912-506-2099 Jekyll Island GA www.jekyllisland.com
Tubby Kubik Chocklett Press, Inc 800-533-4146 Roanoke VA www.chocklettpress.com
Liam Kyle Old Town Association 803.326.3817
Rene Lance South Central TN Tourism Association 931-993-3286 Lewisburg TN
Karin Landers Humphreys County Tourism 954-445-9837 McEwen TN www.visithumphreys.com
Debbie Landers Hohenwald/Lewis Co. Chamber 931-628-2138 Hohenwald TN www.hohenwaldlewischamber.com
Martin Lane Old Town Association 803.326.3886 Rock Hill SC www.onlyinoldtown.com
Pug Lapham National Banana Pudding Festival 615-948-1518 Centerville TN
Amanda Leiba City of Duluth 678-475-3512 Duluth GA www.duluthga.net
Channel Lemon City of Clarksville Park and Recreation 931-645-7476 Clarksville TN
Kristie Leonard Fun Fest 423-392-8809 Kingsport TN
Necie Lewis KSU Sports & Entertainment Park 678-749-3925 Kennesaw GA www.wherekennesawplays.com
Stefani Logsdon Dahlonega-Lumpkin County Chamber 706-864-3765 Dahlonega GA www.Dahlonega.org
Yoan Lorenzo YML Portable Restrooms LLC 305-207-2881 miami FL www.ymlportablerestrooms.com
Dawn Lunt Isle of Eight Flags Shrimp Festival 904-206-0756 Fernandina Beach FL www.shrimpfestival.com
Shelby Marzen Johns Creek CVB 404-370-2044 Johns Creek GA www.johnscreekcvb.com
Josh Massie Discovery Park of America 731-885-5455 Union City TN
Kelly McClellan Blessing of the Fleet 912-437-6684 Darien GA
Jessica McDonald GA International Horse Park 770-860-4198 Conyers GA
Annette McIntosh Duluth Fall Festival 770-962-9488 Duluth GA
Stephanie McIntyre The North Carolina Seafood Festival 252-726-6273 Morehead City NC www.ncseafoodfestival.org
Charles McKinley J&M Displays 866-535-7976 Yarmouth IA www.jandmdisplays.com
Jill Miller Georgia International Horse Park 770-860-4190 Conyers GA
Tod Miller JRM Management 770-423-1330 Kennesaw GA www.jrmmanagement.com
Drew Miller Pigeon Forge Office of Special Events 865-429-7356 Pigeon Forge TN www.mypigeonforge.com
Kimberly Mitchell Blount Partnership 865-273-1213 Maryville TN www.smokymountains.org
Kay Montgomery Duluth Fall Festival 770-888-9924 Duluth GA
Suzanne Moon Southeast Tourism Society 770-542-1523 Roswell GA www.southeasttourism.org
Stephen Moore RCS Production 770-306-9155 Dunwoody GA www.rcsproductions.com
Ali Moradi Gyro Chef Atlanta 813-817-4661 marietta ga www.gyrochef.com
Lindsey Morrison Harris Diversified LLC 770-445-8722 Powder Springs GA www.harrisdiversifiedllc.com
Bob Morse Sunbelt Rentals 404-368-2151 Atlanta GA www.sunbeltrentals.com
Alana Moss Duluth Fall Festival 770-232-9661 Duluth GA www.duluthfallfestival.org
Madison Navarro City of Sugar Hill Sugar Hill GA
Kathy Nunes National Banana Pudding Festival 931-994-6273 Centerville TN www.bananapuddingfest.org
Teryl O'Connor Heritage Foundation of Franklin & Williamson Co Franklin TN
Nena Olivier Lebanon Tourist & Convention Commission 270-692-0021 Lebanon KY www.visitlebanonky.com
Sonia Outlaw-Clark West Tennessee Delta Heritage Center 731-779-9000 Brownsville TN www.westheritage.com
Peggy Owen National Banana Pudding Festival 615-948-1518 Centerville TN
Marianne Pelletier Fiddlers Grove Historic Village (615)547-6111 Lebanon TN www.fiddlersgrove.org
Nikki Perry City of Lilburn 770-638-2223 Lilburn GA www.cityoflilburn.com
Justin Pruett Pyrotecnico 800-854-4705 Pelion SC www.pyrotecnico.com
Robert Rayburn City of Clarksville Parks & Recreation 931-645-7476 Clarksville TN www.cityofclarksville.com
Dewayne Reynolds Dr. Magical Balloons 334-887-8029 Auburn AL www.DewayneReynolds.com
Beth Rhoton City of Winchester/Dogwood Festival 931-967-4771 Winchester TN www.winchesterdogwoodfestival.com
Jim Rippy Discovery Park of America 731-885-5455 Union City TN www.discoveryparkofamerica.com
Maurey Roberts Boom Days Heritage Celebration 256-996-1635 Fort Payne AL www.boomdays.com
Keith Robinson EC Publishing, Inc. 800-357-0121 Abingdon VA www.festivalnews.info
Mark Rodeffer Bacon Labor Day 864-423-8074 Simpsonville SC www.baconlaborday.com
Galia Rodriguez City of Spartanburg 864-596-3110 Spartanburg SC www.cityofspartanburg.org
Billie Rogers Blowing Rock Chamber of Commer 828-295-7851 Blowing Rock NC www.blowingrock.com
Anne Ross Morristown Area Chamber of Commerce 423-586-6382 Morristown TN www.visitmorristowntn.com
Leah Ross Birthplace of Country Music Bristol TN
Gina Sawyer Buffalo/Duck RC & D 931-996-8737 Centerville TN
Roz Schmitt City of Lilburn 770-638-2225 Lilburn GA www.cityoflilburn.com
Carlee Schulte Deep Roots Festival/ Milledgeville Main Street/ DD 478-414-4014 Milledgeville GA www.middlegeorgiaart.org
Kimberly Sharpe Bulloch Co Parks and Recreation Dept 912-489-9087 Statesboro GA www.bullochrec.com
Caitlin Smith Urban Enterprises 404-249-4264 Atlanta GA www.urbanenterprises.com
Tyron Spearman Tifton-Tift County Tourism Association 229-382-8700 Tifton GA www.tiftontourism.com
Pete Srodoski King of Pops 770-519-1612 Canton GA www.kingofpops.com
Marybeth Stockdale City of Woodstock 770-560-7802 Woodstock GA www.woodstockparksandrec.com
Ashlyn Stone City of Greer 864-968-7005 Greer SC www.cityofgreer.org
Hugh Stump Greater Gadsden Area Tourism 256-549-0351 Gadsden AL www.greatergadsden.com
Wendy Thomas Southeast Tourism Society 770-542-1523 Roswell GA www.SoutheastTourism.org
Erinn Thomas Rowell Atlanta World Kite Festival and Expo 678-607-5830 Atlanta GA www.atlantaworldkitefestival.com
Brad Thompson Tennessee Soybean Festival 731-588-1263 Martin TN www.tnsoybeanfestival.org
Emily Thompson Fun Fest 423-392-8809 Kingsport TN
Ainsley Toal Jekyll Island Authority 912-506-2099 Jekyll Island GA
Kim Towne City of Suwanee 770-945-8996 Suwanee GA
Whitney Turner Oak Grove Tourism & Convention Commission 270-439-5675 Oak Grove KY
Kayla Uzzle Discovery Park of America 731-885-5455 Union City TN
Vanessa Van De Putte Dfest (dixie flag events services team) 210-227-5039 San Antonio TX www.dixieflag.com
Ryan Walker Classic Tents & Events 770-449-1010 Norcross GA
Kendrick Ward Greensboro Main Street 706-453-7674 Greensboro GA www.DowntownGreensboroGA.com
Bill Watson JRM Management 770-423-1330 Kennesaw GA www.jrmmanagement.com
David Wicker Columbia County Community Events 866-391-7677 Evans GA www.columbiacountyitshere.com
Terri Wigley Pit Stop Sanitation Services, Inc 770-439-2888 Marietta GA www.pitstop-ga.com
Jeff Wigley Pit Stop Marietta GA
Alisa Williams City of Duluth Duluth Ga
Kathryn Willis Duluth Fall Festival Duluth GA
Barbara Wolke Rutherford County Chamber of Commerce 615-278-2327 Murfreesboro TN www.readysetrutherford.com
Melissa Woody Bradley County/Cleveland Chamber 423-472-6587 Cleveland TN www.VisitClevelandTN.com
Melissa Zeigler City of Norcross

Southeast Festivals & Events Association, PO Box 720152, Atlanta, GA 30358

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software